After 3 great days of racing, these were the winners and runners up of each class, each day:
Friday Gamblers Race
Box
Winner: Andrew Conath - 13 Undercover - Pleasant Unity, PA
R / U: Linda Gibson - 69 Roadrunner - Mogadorg, OH
No Box
Winner: Dan Brewer - 64 Savoy - West Milton, OH
R / U: John Rendes - 65 Coronet - Strongsville, OH
***************************************************************************
Saturday
Dunnuck Racing Pro
Winner: Michael Donnelly - 71 Cuda - Summerhill, PA
R / U: Jeff Russell - 66 Barracuda - Brookville, IN
A & A Transmission NSS
Winner: Joe Midile Jr - 64 Dodge - Medina, OH
R / U: Eric Goebel - 64 Belvedere - Toledo, OH
Jeff Allison Motorsports Big Dog
Winner: Charli Wheatcraft - 06 Undercover - Jamestown, OH
R / U: Mike Crick - 70 Duster - Nortonville, OH
FastMopar.com King of Street
Winner: Gary Robbins 4.931 @ 144.44mph - 68 Barracuda - Idabel, OK
R / U: Michael Sanders 5.747 @ 124.10 - 68 Barracuda - Brook, IN
MR2 Performance Hemi SS
Winner: John Rendes - 65 Coronet - Strongsville, OH
R / U: Charlie Moore
DDS Trailer Sales Super Pro
Winner: Matt Phillips - 71 Duster Cedarville, OH
R / U: Ron Ayers Jr - 07 Fox - North Lawrence, OH
Bloomer Performance Sportsman
Winner: John Thurston - 70 Challenger - Ostego, MI
R / U: Andy Bailey - 88 Ram - Sullivan, OH
CRT Ten-0 Shootout
Winner: Tom Aretakis Jr - 69 Barracuda - Harris Twp, MI
R / U: Matt Dadas - 80 Volvo - Vermillion, OH
***************************************************************************
Sunday
Dunnuck Racing Pro
Winner: Jeff Russell - 66 Barracuda - Brookville, IN
R / U: Dennis Wilder - 69 Barracuda - Celina, OH
A & A Transmission NSS
Winner: Doug Wright - 64 Belvedere - Waterford, MI
R / U: David Wastler - 65 Belvedere - Thurmont, MD
Jeff Allison Motorsports Big Dog
Winner: Ron Stayer Jr - 07 Fox - North Lawrence, OH (.000 r/t, dead on with a 5!)
R / U: Jack Kassin - 06 SW Dragster - St. Clair Twp, MI
FastMopar.com King Of Street
Winner: Michael Ziccardi - 73 Duster - 5.399 @ 131.14mph - Ft. Salonga, NY
R / U: Larry Boyd - 68 GTX - 5.569 @ 123.01mph - Crown Point, IN
MR2 Performance Hemi SS
Winner: John Buehler - 64 Coronet - Dover, OH
R / U: Charlie Moore - 65 Coronet - Strongsville, OH
DDS Trailer Sales Super Pro
Winner: Ron Stayers Jr - 07 Fox - North Lawrence, OH
R / U: Craig Thomas - 72 Cuda - Ostego, MI
Bloomer Performance Sportsman
Winner: Andy Bailey - 88 Ram - Sullivan, OH
R / U: Nick Bowman - 70 Duster - Export, PA
Thanks to everyone who showed up and made this a such great event!